TYPE
Enchantment

ABILITY
Whenever a creature you control with a +1/+1 counter on it deals combat damage to a player, you may draw a card.

FLAVOR TEXT
Some see the world as a place of infinite wonder and knowledge. Some see it as an infinite dinner plate.

ILLUSTRATOR
Karl Kopinski

LEGAL IN
Pioneer Modern Legacy Vintage Penny Commander Duel

LANGUAGES
EN

RULINGS
  • 2013-04-15 A creature that deals combat damage to a player must have a +1/+1 counter on it at the time damage is dealt in order for Bred for the Hunt’s ability to trigger.

Best Deal

-


Secure and guaranteed transactions.


Any doubt about your purchases? Our staff is available to support you.

Filters

MintPO