Invoke the Divine

Core Set 2019
TYPE
Instant

ABILITY
Destroy target artifact or enchantment. You gain 4 life.

FLAVOR TEXT
"Let go of all that harms you. Cast your burdens into the darkness, and build for the faithful a house of light." —*Song of All*, canto 1008

ILLUSTRATOR
Magali Villeneuve

LEGAL IN
Standard Future Historic Gladiator Pioneer Modern Legacy Pauper Vintage Penny Commander Brawl Duel

LANGUAGES
EN FR DE IT JP KR PT RU ES ZH-CN ZH-TW

RULINGS
  • 2018-07-13 If the target artifact or enchantment is an illegal target by the time Invoke the Divine tries to resolve, the spell doesn’t resolve. You won’t gain any life.
  • 2021-02-05 If the target artifact or enchantment is an illegal target as Invoke the Divine tries to resolve, it won’t resolve and none of its effects will happen. You won’t gain 4 life.

Best Deal

-


Secure and guaranteed transactions.


Any doubt about your purchases? Our staff is available to support you.

Filters

MintPO